Latest Results

19/02/17 – Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

2nd – Billy Gibson 1:15:30

4th – Chris Walsh 1:17:48

7th – Gary Bruce 1:18:11

12th – Munro Stewart 1:21:11

13th – Kenny Liddell 1:21:21

27th – Andrew Leech 1:24:57

 

19/11/16 – Alloa East League XC
Full results can be found……

12/11/16 – Glen Clova Half
3rd – Billy Gibson 1.18.09 (1st v40)
4th – Johnny McBain 1.19.45 (3rd Senior)
5th – Bruce Scott 1.20.11 (2nd v40)
8th – Chris Walsh 1.22.54
10th – Gareth Irons 1.24.32
11th – Gary Bruce 1.24 31
12th – Kenny Liddell 1.25.16
14th – Munro Stewart 1.25.43
23rd – Steve Matthews 1.29.25
44th – Diane Placentino 1.34.01 (2nd v40)
68th – John Cooper 1.39.06
69th – Gemma Dolan 1.39.14
92nd – Phil Forte 1.42.16
109th – Marco Placentino 1.45.34
129th – Catherine Matthews 1.48.24
187th – Angus Donald – 1.55.34

12/11/16 – Livingston Open XC
U13 boys 1.7km
1st – Scott Vigrow 6.02

U15 boys 2.4km
2nd – Blair Scott 8.53

06/11/16 – Tempelton Ten
4th – Billy Gibson – 59.56
6th – Johnny McBain – 62.20
7th – Roger Van Gompel – 62.51
9th – Chris Walsh – 63.56
11th – Kenny Liddell – 65.49
13th – Michael Miller – 66.09
18th – Gary Bruce – 67.36
33rd – Raymond Tully – 71.19
58th – Phil Forte – 76.25
63rd – Gemma Dolan – 76.49
115th – Catherine Matthews – 84.46
182nd – Ashley De Gernier – 96.33

05/11/16 – National Short Course XC Champs. – Renfrew
Senior Men – 4km (364 ran)
167th – Bruce Scott – 14.46
255th – Matt Strachan – 15.54

U20 men
7th – James Donald – 12.45
31st – Andrew Merry – 14.01

U17 men – 3km (74 ran)
44th – Jack Anderson – 10.53
47th – Bradley Duff – 10.58
73rd – Kristofer Hernandez – 12.39

U15 boys – 2km (102 ran)
26th – Ryan Donald – 7.22
49th – Aidan Simpson – 7.43
57th – Blair Scott – 7.50
61st – Ethan McColgan – 7.53
79th – Ben MacDermid – 8.15
(Ryan Donald, Aidan Simpson, Blair Scott 8th team)

22/10/16 – Meall a’Bhuachaille (116 Runners)
17 – Billy Gibson – 1:13:42
27 – Chris Walsh – 1:18:28
91 – Phil Forte – 1:40:40

16/10/16 – Aviemore Half Marathon (1270 Runners)
138th – Jennifer Learmonth – 1:36.09
291st – John Cooper – 1:46.25
495th – Angus Donald – 1:55.41
496th – Joyce Donald – 1:55.41

15/10/16 – Camperdown Parkrun
3 – Andrew Leech – 20.22 SM
30 – Steve Cromar – 26.13 V70
78 – Eddie Holmes – 36.57 V50
79 – Charlie Love – 38.00 V70

15/10/16 – East District XC League
Full results can be found HERE

9/10/16 – Yorkshire Marathon (3826 Runners)
67 – Chris Walsh – 2:57:14

8/10/16 – Meall nan Tarmachan (54 Runners)
9 – Roger van Gompel – 0:59:52
20 – Munro Stewart – 1:06:27
33 – Phil Forte – 1:15:17

8/10/16 – East District Relays
Full results can be found HERE

2/10/16 – Great Scottish Run Half Marathon
88 – Bruce Scott – 1:16:41
100 – Billy Gibson – 1:17:25
264 – Gareth Irons – 1:23:51
282 – Kenny Liddell – 1:24:15
1546 – Gemma Dolan – 1:39:31

2/10/16 – Great Scottish Run 10K
1700 – Suzzie Swan – 51:22

2/10/16 – Giffordown 5K (100 Runners)
1 – James Donald – 15:16
23 – Ryan Donald – 18:03
47 – Portia Brown – 19:54
49 – Phil Forte – 20:16
69 – Angus Donald – 22:31
91 – Joyce Donald – 25:19

 

 

Results Archive